Skip to main content

Results - 2019

County Championship

10-12 May

Hunstanton Golf Club

 
Winner
Abigail O'Riordan
Runner-up
Karen Young
Semi Finalists
Jo Ashmore
Jo Heard
 
CSS: Full Results
Championship Day 1

10-12 May

Hunstanton Golf Club

 
Winner
Tiffany Mills
Runner-up
Abigail O'Riordan
Handicap Tiffany Mills
Team
Royal Norwich
 
CSS: 76
Full Results
Division 2 Meeting

10 June

Barnham Broom Golf Club

 
Winner
Jenny Aston
Runner-up
Pak Chan
Team Shield
Royal Cromer B
Scratch
teresa Tarrant
 
CSS: 77
Full Results
Seniors Championship

24 June

Royal Cromer Golf Club

 
Winner
Tracey Williamson
Runner-up
Karen Young
Handicap June Deans
Over 65s
Sue meadows
 
CSS: 75
Full Results
Division 3 Meeting

3 July

Richmond Park Golf Club

 
Winner
 Carol Jewell
Runner-up
 Diana Clarke
3rd  Tish Pear
Team Shield
 Mundesly
 
CSS: 76
Full Results
Division 4 Meeting

22 July

Ryston Park Golf Club

 
Winner
 Janis Riches
Runner-up
 Sharon gowing
3rd  Susan Tuck
Team Shield
 Bawburgh
 
CSS: 73
Full Results
Autumn Foursomes

5 September

Eaton Golf Club

 
Winner
Sue Drew & Cheryl Sanders
2nd
Christine Frazer & Jill Gooch
3rd Julie Capenter & Sharon Black
Scratch
Jane Sheppard & Shelly Pleasance
 

Full Results
County Medal

15 September

Swaffham Golf Club

 
Winner
Sian Fenn Green
2nd
Carole Harrisson
3rd
Jessica Rutherford
Gross
Sian Fenn Green
 
CSS:72 Full Results
Brister Salver

15 September

Swaffham Golf Club

 

Winner
 Sian Fenn Green
2nd
 
3rd  
4th
 
 
CSS: 72
Full results to follow
County AM AM

25th April

Thetford Golf Club

 
Winner
Maisie Farrelly & The Links, Royal Cromer
2nd
Sharon Black & royal Norwich
3rd Margo Horsburgh & Barnham Broom
 

Full Results
County Waltz

27th September

Bawburgh Golf Club

 
Winner
Barnham Broom
2nd
Royal Cromer
3rd Bawburgh
 

Full results to follow
Carrick Cup

Final: 29 September

Wensum Valley Golf Club

 
Winner
 Royal Cromer
Runner Up
 Barnham Broom
 

Full results to follow
Gillieson Cup

Final: 6 October

Thetford Golf Club

 
 
Winner
 
Runner Up
 
 

Full results
Diamond Knockout

Final: 18 August

Barnham Broom Golf Club

 
Winners
Eaton Golf Club
Runner Up
Mundesley Golf Club
 

Full Results to follow
Young Cup

Final: 19 October

Dereham Golf Club

 
Winner
Jo Barnard and Lilia Copeman
Runner Up
Lucy Partridge & Kate Duncan
 

Full results to follow
 

Norfolk Ladies' County Golf Association

Amateur and professional events for women and girls across Great Britain