Results - 2021
County Championship |
|
---|---|
14-16 May Royal Norwich Golf Club |
|
Winner |
Tracey Williamson |
Runner-up |
Eve Neild |
Semi Finalists |
Chloe Tarbard |
Jo Herd |
|
S: 130 |
FULL RESULTS |
Championship Day 1 |
|
---|---|
14-16 May Royal Norwich Golf Club |
|
Winner |
Eve Neild |
Runner-up |
Tracey Williamson |
Handicap | Eve Neild |
Team |
Eve & Hope Neild, Jo Herd |
S: 130 |
FULL RESULTS |
Division 2 Championship |
|
---|---|
17 June Bawburgh Golf Club |
|
Winner |
Nicky Greenacre |
Runner-up |
Anne Osborn |
Team Shield |
Bawburgh |
Scratch |
- |
S: 129 |
FULL RESULTS |
Division 3 Championship |
|
---|---|
15 July Wensum Valley Golf Club |
|
Winner |
Angie Lain |
Runner-up |
Diana Piccolo |
3rd | Samantha English |
Team Shield |
Sheringham |
S: 130 |
FULL RESULTS |
Division 4 Championship |
|
---|---|
15 July Wensum Valley Golf Club |
|
Winner |
Susan Tuck |
Runner-up |
n/A |
3rd | n/A |
Team Cup |
The Links |
S: 130 |
FULL RESULTS |
Senior Championship |
|
---|---|
23 July Eaton Golf Club |
|
Winner |
Karen Young |
Runner-up |
Sue Henderson |
Handicap | Sherrell Chuter |
Over 65s |
Elaine Richards |
S: 127 |
FULL RESULTS |
Division 1 Championship |
|
---|---|
26 July Royal Cromer |
|
Winner |
Eve Neild |
2nd |
Carole Davidson |
3rd | Debbie Pollard-Barnes |
4th |
Sharon Black |
S: 132 |
FULL RESULTS |
Autumn Foursomes |
|
---|---|
6 September Barnham Broom Golf Club |
|
Winner |
Heather Keeble & Gemma Batty |
2nd |
Sharon Black & Annie Baker |
3rd |
Cindy Tufts & Sharon Spooner |
Scratch |
Heather Keeble & Gemma Batty |
S: 133 |
FULL RESULTS |
County Medal |
|
---|---|
26 September Hunstanton Golf Club |
|
Winner |
Rebecca Chesterman |
Runner-up | Nellie Ong |
Scratch | Tracey Williamson |
Brister | Poppy Beales |
CSS: 133 |
FULL RESULTS |
County AM AM |
|
---|---|
29th April Royal Norwich Golf Club |
|
Winners |
Gina, Alex, Maureen & Liz |
2nd |
Dawn, Bridget, Evelyn & Suzanna |
3rd | Sharon, Jane, Sue, Carolyn |
S: 130 |
FULL RESULTS |
County Waltz |
|
---|---|
23 September Middleton Hall |
|
Winners |
Bawburgh |
2nd |
Wensum Valley |
3rd | Coldecott Hall |
S: 115 |
FULL RESULTS |
Carrick Cup |
|
---|---|
Final: 12 September Royal west Norfolk Golf Club |
|
Winners |
Dunston Hall |
Runner Up |
Eaton |
S: 133 |
FULL RESULTS |
Gillieson Cup |
|
---|---|
Final: 3 October Eaton Golf Club |
|
Winners |
Ryston Park |
Runner Up |
Thetford |
S: 129 |
FULL RESULTS |
Diamond Knockout |
|
---|---|
Final: 10 October Swaffham Golf Club |
|
Winners |
Hunstanton |
Runner Up |
Bawburgh |
S: 127 |
FULL RESULTS |
Young Cup |
|
---|---|
Final: 18 September Bawburgh Golf Club |
|
Winners |
Royal Cromer |
Runner Up |
Middleton Hall |
S: 129 |
FULL RESULTS |