Results - 2017
County Championship |
|
---|---|
12th - 13th May Royal Cromer Golf Club |
|
Winner |
Amelia Williamson (Royal Cromer) |
Runner up |
Amy Taylor (Bawburgh) |
Semi Finalists |
|
CSS: | Full Results |
Championship Day 1 |
|
---|---|
11th May Royal Cromer Golf Club |
|
Winner |
Amelia Williamson (Royal Cromer) |
2nd |
Beth Buckingham (Dereham) |
Handicap | |
Team |
|
CSS: | Full Results |
Division 2 Meeting |
|
---|---|
9th June Kings Lynn Golf Club |
|
Winner |
Jane Gomm - The Links |
2nd |
Jennifer Rowe - Thetford |
Team Shield |
Jess Warner, Vicky Warner, Avril Carey - Barnham Broom |
Scratch |
Jessica Warner - Barnham Broom |
CSS: 73 |
Full Results |
Seniors Championship |
|
---|---|
29th June Gt Yarmouth & Caister Golf Club |
|
Winner |
Jo Ashmore (Barnham Broom) |
2nd |
Sharon Black (Dunston Hall) |
Handicap | Dawn Futter (Gt Yarmouth & Caister) |
Over 65s |
|
CSS: 73 |
Full Results |
Division 3 Meeting |
|
---|---|
6th July Bawburgh Golf Club |
|
Winner |
Phillippa Bond - Bawburgh |
2nd |
Sandie Hammond - Bawburgh |
3rd | Fran Bradley - Bawburgh |
Team Shield |
Phillippa & Bridget - Bawburgh |
CSS: 74 |
Full Results |
Division 4 Meeting |
|
---|---|
17th July Feltwell Golf Club |
|
Winner |
Betty Wardley - Bawburgh |
2nd |
Carla Leney - Dereham |
3rd | Ros Foster - Bawburgh |
Team Shield |
Linda Britcher, Ros Foster, Sharon Gowing - Bawburgh |
CSS: 73 |
Full Results |
Autumn Foursomes |
|
---|---|
14th September Swaffham golf Club |
|
Earlham Cup |
Sian Fenn-Green & Abbi O'Riordan - Swaffham |
Scratch Salver | Ellie Brown & Jo Ashmore - Barnham Broom |
2nd | Jasmine Campbell & Jo Herd - Royal Norwich |
3rd |
Julie Proctor & Val Mellish - Kings Lynn & Ryston |
Full results |
County Medal |
|
---|---|
17th September Sherringham Golf Club |
|
Winner |
Amelia Williamson - Royal Cromer |
Winner Nett |
Ann Fletcher - Ryston Park |
2nd |
Tiffany Mills - Ryston Park |
3rd |
Julie Carpenter - Dunston Hall |
CSS: 76 |
Full results |
Brister Salver |
|
---|---|
17th September Sherringham Golf Club |
|
Winner |
Ann Fletcher - Ryston Park |
Gross |
Eppie Zaandvort - Eaton |
3rd | |
4th |
|
CSS: 76 |
Full results |
County AM AM |
|
---|---|
4th May Barham Broom Golf Club |
|
Winner |
Jo Ashmore, Julia Hutchinson, Penny Lamb, Pam Whitehead |
2nd |
Sian Fenn Green, Vicki Warner, Bev Dennett, Jill Devlin |
3rd | Jo Herd, Jenny Beckett, Helen Beck, Debbie Dale |
Full results |
County Waltz |
|
---|---|
26th September Costessey Park Golf Club |
|
Winner |
Bawburgh |
2nd |
Dunston Hall |
3rd | Fakenham |
Full Results |
Carrick Cup |
|
---|---|
DD MM Venue |
|
Winner |
Tracey & Ameila Williamson - Royal Cromer |
Runner Up |
Jo Ashmore & Ellie Brown - Barnham Broom |
Full results |
Gillieson Cup |
|
---|---|
DD MM Venue |
|
Winner |
Swaffham |
Runner Up |
Bawburgh |
Full results |
Diamond Knockout |
|
---|---|
DD MM Venue |
|
Winner |
Mundlesley |
Runner Up |
Bawburgh |
Full results |
Young Cup |
|
---|---|
DD MM Venue |
|
Winner |
Hope Neild & Jo Herd - Royal Norwich |
Runner Up |
Mary Cartwright & Eve Neild - Royal Norwich |
Full results |