Results - 2016
County Championship |
|
---|---|
20th -22nd May Thetford Golf Club |
|
Winner |
Ellie Brown - Barnham Broom |
Runner up |
Tracey Williamson - Royal Cromer |
Semi Finalists |
|
CSS: 75 |
Full Results |
Championship Day 1 |
|
---|---|
20th May Thetford Golf Club |
|
Winner |
Ellie Brown - Barnham Broom |
Runner Up |
Tiffany Mills - Ryston Park |
Handicap | Fenn-Green - Swaffham |
Team |
|
CSS: 75 |
Full Results |
Division 2 Meeting |
|
---|---|
6th June Hunstanton Golf Club |
|
Winner |
Anna Denny - Hunstanton |
2nd |
Angela Kiddell - Middleton Hall |
Team Shield |
Hunstanton |
Scratch |
Anna Denny - Hunstanton |
CSS: 78 |
Full results |
Seniors Championship |
|
---|---|
27th June Sprowston Golf Club |
|
Winner |
Jo Ashmore - Barnham Broom |
2nd |
Mary Wilson - Kings Lynn |
Handicap | Sue Henderson - Dunston Hall |
Over 65s |
|
CSS: | Full Results |
Division 3 Meeting |
|
---|---|
4th August Ryston Park Golf Club |
|
Winner |
Carol Jewell - Bawburgh |
2nd |
Gill Storey - Royal Cromer |
3rd | Jennifer Rowe - Thetford |
Team Shield |
Sandra Wiseman, Jayne Jones, Gill Storey - Royal Cromer |
CSS: 73 |
Full Results |
Division 4 Meeting |
|
---|---|
18th July Swaffham Golf Club |
|
Winner |
Debbie Watson - Royal Norwich |
2nd |
Ann Rackham - Royal Norwich |
3rd | Kari Joyce - Eaton |
Team Shield |
Angie Lee, Kay Reynolds, Chris Fox - Eaton |
CSS: | Full Results |
Autumn Foursomes |
|
---|---|
1st September Royal Norwich Golf Club |
|
Winner |
Jules Hutchinson & Jacky Pett - Royal Norwich |
2nd |
Sue Soar & Jill Ollington - Costessey Park |
3rd | Jess Dixon & Tara Davis - Thetford |
Scratch |
Jo Ashmore & Ellie Brown - Barnham Broom |
CSS: |
Full results |
County Medal |
|
---|---|
11th September Eaton Golf Club |
|
Winner |
|
2nd |
|
3rd |
|
Gross |
|
CSS:74 | Full results |
Brister Salver |
|
---|---|
11th September Eaton Golf Club |
|
Winner |
Ann Sibley - Bawburgh |
2nd |
|
3rd | |
4th |
|
CSS:74 | Full results |
County AM AM |
|
---|---|
4th May Royal Cromer Golf Club |
|
Winner |
Weston Park |
2nd |
Dunston Hall |
3rd | Bawburgh |
CSS: |
Full Results |
County Waltz |
|
---|---|
27th September Swaffham Golf Club |
|
Winner |
Fakenham |
2nd |
|
3rd | |
CSS: |
Carrick Cup |
|
---|---|
DD MM Venue |
|
Winner |
Barnham Broom |
Runner Up |
Bawburgh |
Gillieson Cup |
|
---|---|
DD MM Venue |
|
Winner |
Royal Cromer |
Runner Up |
Hunstanton |
Young Cup |
|
---|---|
25th September Bawburgh Golf Club |
|
Winner |
Barnham Broom |
Runner Up |
Eaton |
Full results |
Event |
|
---|---|
DD MM Venue |
|
Winner |
|
Runner Up |
|