Skip to main content

NLCGA Competition Results 2014

click here for  the 2014 photo gallery


CHAMPIONSHIP CHAMPIONSHIP DAY 1 SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP
 

Jo Herd - County Champion with Ellie Brown - Runner-up

 

Scratch Cup Winner - Tracey Williamson

 

2014 Senior Championship Winners

Champion: Jo Herd - Royal Norwich
Runner-up: Ellie Brown - Barnham Broom
36 hole Scratch Cup:  Tracey Williamson
36 hole Handicap Cup:  Abigail O'Riordan
Team Trophy:  Thetford (A. O'Riordan & J.Dixon)
CSS:   am 73      pm 72          Eaton Golf Club

 Qualifying Scores:  Click here

Champion:  Jo Ashmore (Barnham Broom)  - 75
Runner Up:  Nicky Wylie (Royal Norwich) - 82
3rd Scratch:  Sue Roe (Royal Cromer) - 85 ocb
Handicap Trophy: Shirley Lacey(Bawburgh) - 94-24-70
2nd handicap:  Ann Sibley (Bawburgh) 85-12-73
3rd handicap: Jenny Aston (Bawburgh)  93-19-74
Over 65 Scratch Cup:  Jean Johnson (Hunstanton) 85
CSS:   75   - Swaffham Golf Club
DIVISION 2 DIVISION 3 DIVISION 4
 Linda Beevis(Scratch Cup), Ros Wilkinson (President), Sharon Yenson (Overall Winner)  Divisions 3 Winners  Division 4 Winners
DIVISION 2
DIVISION 3
DIVISION 4
Handicap Cup:
                Sharon Yenson (Dunston Hall) 93-19-74
2nd Handicap:
         Gill Henson-Andrew (Royal Norwich) 92-18-74
3rd Handicap: 
         Jenny Smith (Mundesley) 93-17-76
4th Handicap:
         Carole Harrisson (Dereham) 93-16-77
Scratch Cup:
         Linda Beevis (Royal Norwich) 91
Bullard Team Shield: :
  Royal Norwich (L.Beevis, L.Wallace, J.Redgment)
CSS:   76               Royal Norwich Golf Club
Handicap Cup:
             Jill Snow (Weston Park) 97-25-72
Scratch Cup: 
         Ann Stirling  (Mundesley) 93
2nd Handicap:
          Sandy Byrne (Wensum Valley) 101-28-73
3rd Handicap:
         Celia Pheysey (Eaton) 99-23-76
Team Shield:
       Wensum Valley (Sandy Byrne & Karen Bugg)
CSS:  73                      Wensum Valley Golf Club

Rampie Bowl:  Brenda Townsend (Fakenham) 41points

2nd: Rosemary Bowyer (Weston Park) 38 points

3rd: Cheryl Lincoln (Fakenham) 37 points
4th: Maria Grayston (Weston Park) 36 points

Gillieson Team Trophy:  Fakenham A ( Brenda Townsend & Janet Pinion )  76 points

CSS:  71                        Dereham Golf Club
COUNTY MEDAL BRISTER SALVER COUNTY FOURSOMES
 Tiffany Mills - County Medal winner  Julie Carpenter with Gill Brister  Tracey & Amelia Williamson
COUNTY MEDAL
BRISTER SALVER
COUNTY FOURSOMES
Greenie Roberts Handicap Salver: Tiffany Mills (Ryston Park) 73-3-70
EMM Scratch Salver:  Tiffany Mills (Ryston Park) 73
  Scratch Prize:  Karen Young (Eaton) 76
2nd Handicap: Sue Henderson (Dunston Hall) 78-6-72
3rd Handicap: Chloe Rowswell (Eaton) 82-7-75
4th Handicap: Ellie Brown (Barnham Broom) 80-5-75
CSS:  74
Winner:  Julie Carpenter (Dunston Hall) 85-9-76
Earlham Handicap Cup: Tracey & Amelia Williamson (Royal Cromer)  (35+40)  75pts
Johnson Scratch Salver:   Tracey & Amelia Williamson (Royal Cromer)  (33+ 38)  71pts
Scratch Prize: Shelley Pleasance & Jane Sheppard (Dnston Hall & Weston Park)  (29+30) 59pts
2nd Handicap:   Cindy Tufts & Sarah Watts  Dereham & Bawburgh)  70pts
3rd Handicap:  Mary Gamble & Gill Calvert 69pts 
1st AM:  Louise Patrick & Sue Meadows (Hunstanton) 35pts
1st PM:  Sally Benton & Sharon Allen (Eaton) 37pts
CARRICK CUP  GILLIESON CUP  COUNTY AM-AM

 Bawburgh Golf CLub
CARRICK CUP
GILLIESON CUP

Winners: Royal Norwich (Sam Martin & Rebecca Heeles)
Winners: Bawburgh Golf Club

  Runners-Up:    Eaton (Karen Young & Eppie Zandvoort)  Runners-Up:  Dunston Hall Golf Club


back to results



Download/ View Older Results

You will need Adobe Acrobat Reader to view and print the files on this site.
Click here to download

Unable to view PDF documents in Firefox?
Please click here
 
This Year
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
Older Results

 





 




Golf in Norfolk
(Find a club near you)

Norfolk Golf Union

Sponsors of the County Championship



Norfolk Veteran Ladies' Golf Society

 
  Copyright © Norfolk Ladies County Golf Association. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Policy Cookie Policy Site Map

Website by Activ Web Design