Skip to main content

NLCGA Competition Results 2013

 
please click on any of the images below to launch the photo gallery.
 
CHAMPIONSHIP   CHAMPIONSHIP DAY 1   SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion: Sharon Black (Dunston Hall)
Runner-up: Karen Young (Eaton)
Matchplay Scores: click here
 
36 hole Scratch Cup: Nickie Clarke (R Norwich) 158
36 hole Handicap Cup: Nickie Clarke (R Norwich) 142
Team Trophy: Royal Cromer
Qualifying Scores: click here
CSS Rd1 75 Rd2 73
 
Champion: Nickie Clarke (Royal Norwich) 82
Runner Up: Jo Ashmore (Barnham Broom) 83
3rd Scratch: Sue Clarke (King's Lynn) 85
Handicap Trophy: Jan Redgment (R Norwich) net 72
2nd handicap: Linda Beevis (Royal Norwich) net 74
3rd handicap: Sadie Lines (Royal Norwich) net 76
Over 65 Scratch cup: Sadie Lines
CSS - 76
         
DIVISION 2
  DIVISION 3
  DIVISION 4
Handicap Cup: Kath Malvern (Thetford) net 74
2nd Handicap: Sue Gurr (King's Lynn) net 75
3rd Handicap: Jane England (Hunstanton) net 75
4th Handicap: Dawn Futter (Great Yarmouth) net 75
Scratch Cup: Clare Anderson (Costessey) 89
The Hunstanton Team Bullard Winners: Hunstanton (Jane English, Morag Kitchener, Angie Allsop)
CSS - 75
 
Handicap Cup & 1st Handicap - Wendy Shadrack (Weston Park) net 74
Scratch Cup & prize- Jill Calvert (Bawburgh) 96
2nd Handicap - Corrie Mould (Royal Cromer) net 76
3rd Handicap - Penny Frost (Dunston Hall) net 77
4th Handicap -Sue Whiteford (Hunstanton) net 78
Team Shield - Weston Park
CSS 75
 
Rampie Bowl- Vickie Smith (Thetford) 43 pts
2nd - Julie Smith (Hunstanton) 42pts
3rd - Dorothy English (Hunstanton) 41pts
4th - Liz Hodgson (Thetford) 37pts on c/b
Gillieson Team Trophy - Thetford B with 80pts
CSS - 75
         
COUNTY MEDAL

BRISTER SALVER

COUNTY FOURSOMES
Handicap Salver - Tracey Williamson (Royal Cromer)  net 72
Scratch Salver- Tracey Williamson 74
2nd Handicap - Sally Benton (Eaton) net 72
3rd Handicap - Linda Sheppard (Weston Park) net 74
4th Handicap - Kat Hoey (Eaton) net 74
CSS - 75

2nd Handicap - Sally Benton (Eaton) net 72

Earlham Handicap Cup - Jo Ashmore & Tara Davis (Barnham Broom) 71pts
Johnson Scratch Salver - Tiffany Mills & Ann Fletcher (Ryston Park) 58pts
2nd Handicap - Gina Marsh & Evelyn Edwards (Weston Park) 66pts on c/b
3rd Handicap - Heather Keeble & Kath Malvern (Thetford) 66pts
1st AM - Gillian Ollington & Susan Soar - Costessey Park 36pts
1st PM - Janet Coles & Angela Kidell (Ryston Park) 33pts
         
GILLIESON CUP

CARRICK CUP


Winners - Weston Park Golf Club

Hunstanton Golf Club (Lou Patrick & Sue Meadows)

 
         


back to results



Download/ View Older Results

You will need Adobe Acrobat Reader to view and print the files on this site.
Click here to download

Unable to view PDF documents in Firefox?
Please click here
 
This Year
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
Older Results

 





 




Golf in Norfolk
(Find a club near you)

Norfolk Golf Union

Sponsors of the County Championship



Norfolk Veteran Ladies' Golf Society

 
  Copyright © Norfolk Ladies County Golf Association. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Policy Cookie Policy Site Map

Website by Activ Web Design