Skip to main content

NLCGA Competition Results 2012

 
please click on any of the images below to launch the photo gallery.
 
CHAMPIONSHIP
CHAMPIONSHIP DAY 1
SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion: Amber Ratcliffe - Royal Cromer
Runner-up: Jane Sheppard - Weston Park

36 hole Scratch Cup: Amber Ratcliffe
36 hole Handicap Cup: Tiffany Mills
Team Trophy: Dunstan Hall (Shelley Pleasance & Sharon Black)

Champion: Nickie Clarke (Royal Norwich) 84
Runner Up: Jo Ashmore (Barnham Broom) 86
3rd Scratch: Nicky Wylie (Royal Norwich) 87
Handicap Trophy: Ann Ewer (Swaffham) net 72
2nd handicap: Sue Hill (Dunston Hall) net 76
3rd handicap: Valerie Mellish net 76
Over 65 Scratch cup: Alex Cowie
CSS - 75 R/O





DIVISION 2

DIVISION 3

DIVISION 4
Handicap Cup: Sally Wynne (Sheringham) net 72
2nd Handicap:Carol Cook (Barnham Broom) net 74
3rd Handicap: Pat Edmunds (Royal Cromer) net 75
4th Handicap: Helen Beck (Marriott Sprowston) net 79
5th Handicap: Gill Hardy (Bawburgh) net 79
Scratch Cup: Sally Wynne (Sheringham) 87
Scratch Prize: Phon Green 92
The Hunstanton Team Bullard Winners: Bawburgh (Jill Hardy & Phon Green) 153

Handicap Cup & 1st Handicap - Jenny Smith (Mundesley) net 66
Scratch Cup - Jenny Smith (Mundesley) 88
Scratch prize- Diane Myton (Costessey) 92
2nd Handicap - Michelle Jones (Swaffham) net 70
3rd Handicap - Julie Filby (Royal Norwich) net 70
4th Handicap -Barbara Warren (Eaton) net 71
Team Shield - Mundesley (Jenny Smith, Lorraine Stuart, Louise Briggs) 143pts
CSS 71

Rampie Bowl - Dorothy English (Hunstanton) 29pts
2nd - Janet Pinion (Fakenham) 29pts
3rd - J O'Brien (Middleton Hall) 28pts
4th - Lillian Mummery (Middleton Hall) 27pts
Gillieson Team Trophy - Middleton Hall
CSS - 70





COUNTY MEDAL

COUNTY FOURSOMES

CENTENARY AM AM
Greenie Roberts Handicap Salver - Shelley Pleasance (Dunston Hall) net 70
EMM Scratch Salver- Karen Young (Eaton) 74
2nd Handicap - Louise Patrick (Hunstanton) net 72
3rd Handicap - Lesley Goodman (Sheringham) net 73
4th Handicap - Val Mellish (Ryston Park) net 73
CSS - 73

Earlham Handicap Cup - Linda Beevis & Holly Beevis (Royal Norwich) 68pts
Johnson Scratch Salver - Tracey Williamson (Royal Cromer) & Rebecca Heeles (Royal Norwich) 64pts
2nd Handicap - Pat Bland & Liz Wallace (Royal Norwich) 67pts
3rd Handicap - Sue Meadows & Louise Patrick (Hunstanton) 67pts
4th Handicap - Cherry Valori & Angie Denholm (Sprowston) 66pts
1st AM - Eppie Zandvoort & Jill Innes (Eaton) 34pts
1st PM - Julie Carpenter & Sue Hill (Dunston Hall) 37pts

Winning Team:  Holly Beevis, Linda Beevis,  Julie Philby,  Chrissie Owen
         
CENTENARY CLUB FINAL

CARRICK CUP


1st - Swaffham Golf Club 84 pts (Gill Mckinnon, Joan Collins, Pam Dibley, Val Tuffnell)

2nd - Weston Park - 81pts (Jane Sheppard, Alison Gillings, Sarah Bland, Jenny Sheppard)
3rd - Eaton - 80 pts (Karen Young, Sue Hill, Sally Benton, Debbie Ogaard-Neilson)
4th - Royal Cromer - 79pts ocb (Julia Smith, Janet Tanner, Sylvia Driver, Sandra Wiseman)
5th - Dereham - 79pts (Angela Savory-Moll, Heather Clements, Julie Bray, Marjorie Harvey)

Barnham Broom Golf Club (Alex Cowie & Jo Ashmore)









back to results



Download/ View Older Results

You will need Adobe Acrobat Reader to view and print the files on this site.
Click here to download

Unable to view PDF documents in Firefox?
Please click here
 
This Year
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
Older Results

 





 




Golf in Norfolk
(Find a club near you)

Norfolk Golf Union

Sponsors of the County Championship



Norfolk Veteran Ladies' Golf Society

 
  Copyright © Norfolk Ladies County Golf Association. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Policy Cookie Policy Site Map

Website by Activ Web Design