Skip to main content

NLCGA Competition Results 2011

 
please click on any of the images below to launch the photo gallery.
 
CHAMPIONSHIP
CHAMPIONSHIP DAY 1
SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion: Amber Ratcliffe - Royal Cromer
Runner-up: Tracey Williamson - Royal Cromer 

36 hole Scratch Cup: Amber Ratcliffe
36 hole Handicap Cup: Jessica Rutherford
Team Trophy: The Norfolk

Champion: Jo Ashmore (Barnham Broom) 77
Runner Up: Alex Cowie (Barnham Broom) 79
3rd Scratch: Nickie Clarke (Royal Norwich) 84
Handicap Trophy: Sue Allen (Gt Yarmouth) net 72
2nd handicap: Sadie Lines (Royal Norwich) net 74
3rd Handicap - Teresa Tarrant (Barnham Broom) net 75
Over 65 Scratch Cup - Sadie Lines
CSS - 75





DIVISION 2

DIVISION 3

DIVISION 4
Handicap Cup: Celia Pheysey (Eaton) net 75
2nd Handicap: Jan Redgment (Royal Norwich) net 75
3rd Handicap: Linda Asker (Barnham Broom) net 76
4th Handicap: Yvette Douglas (Royal Norwich) net 77
5th Handicap: Gill Hardy (Bawburgh) net 79
Scratch Cup: Carol Harrisson (Dereham) 91
Scratch Prize: Carol Harrisson (Dereham) 91
The Hunstanton Team Bullard Winners: Barnham Broom

Handicap Cup - Shirley Lacey (Bawburgh) net 73
Scratch Cup - Shirley Lacey (Bawburgh) 98 on c/b
1st Handicap - Diane Myton (Costessey) net 75
2nd Handicap - Gillian Storey (Royal Cromer) net 78
3rd Handicap - Anna Sisson (Eaton) net 78
4th Handicap -Pauline Cook (Eaton) net 79
Team Shield - Eaton 159pts
CSS 76

Rampie Bowl - Denise Marshall (Weston Park) 36pts
2nd - Beryl Riches (Royal Cromer) 33pts
3rd - Sue Hutchings (Weston Park) 32pts
4th - Carol WIlson (Costessey Park) 31pts
Gillieson Team Trophy - Weston Park (68pts)
CSS - 70





COUNTY MEDAL

COUNTY FOURSOMES

AM AM
Greenie Roberts Handicap Salver - Jeni Rose (Gt Yarmouth & Caister) net 69
EMM Scratch Salver- Sue Meadows (Hunstanton) 80
2nd Handicap - Ann Fletcher (Ryston Park) net 76
3rd Handicap - Penny Rudd (Royal Cromer) net 77
4th Handicap - Louise Patrick (Hunstanton) net 77
CSS - 76 R/O

Earlham Handicap Cup - Karen Young & Debbie Ogaard-Neilsen (Eaton) 68pts
Johnson Scratch Salver - Karen Young & Debbie Ogaard-Neilsen (Eaton) 61pts
2nd Handicap - Sue Harrison & Alexandra Martin (Royal West Norfolk) 68pts
3rd Handicap - Gill Ollington & Susan Soar (Costessey Park) 67pts
Scratch Prize - Tracey Williamson & Rebecca Heeles (Royal Cromer/Royal Norwich) 53pts
1st AM - Pat Hudson & Anne McHarg (Thetford) 34pts
1st PM - Nickie Clarke & Jean Johnson (Royal Norwich/Hunstanton) 36pts

Winning Team:  Karen Young, Becky Eagling, Sue Hosking, Sharon Spooner 81pts
         
CARRICK CUP




Barnham Broom Golf Club












back to results



Download/ View Older Results

You will need Adobe Acrobat Reader to view and print the files on this site.
Click here to download

Unable to view PDF documents in Firefox?
Please click here
 
This Year
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
Older Results

 





 




Golf in Norfolk
(Find a club near you)

Norfolk Golf Union

Sponsors of the County Championship



Norfolk Veteran Ladies' Golf Society

 
  Copyright © Norfolk Ladies County Golf Association. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Policy Cookie Policy Site Map

Website by Activ Web Design