Skip to main content

NLCGA Competition Results 2010

 
please click on any of the images below to launch the photo gallery.
 
CHAMPIONSHIP
CHAMPIONSHIP DAY 1
SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion: Jenny Hide (Royal Norwich) Youngest ever champion at 16.
Runner-up: Amy Skoulding (King's Lynn)

36 hole Scratch Cup: Tracey Williamson (Royal Cromer) 73+74-147
36 hole Handicap Cup: Tracey Williamson (Royal Cromer) 147-6=141
Team Trophy: Royal Cromer (Tracey Williamson, Sara Steventon, Mary Nichols)

Champion: Jo Ashmore (Barnham Broom) 78
Runner Up: Di Oliver (Sheringham) 81
3rd Scratch: Sadie Lines (Royal Norwich) 82
Handicap Trophy: Fiona Anderson (Royal West Norfolk) net 70
2nd handicap: Heather Clements net 70
3rd Handicap - Anne McHarg (Thetford) net 71
 4th Handicap - Liz Wallace (Royal Norwich) net 71
 5th Handicap - Sheila Goodley (Sheringham) net 72
CSS - 73





DIVISION 2

DIVISION 3

DIVISION 4
Handicap Cup: Annett Hardy (Costessey Park) net 71
2nd Handicap: Sheila Kingsley (Weston Park) net 72
3rd Handicap: Liz Wallace (Royal Norwich) net 72
4th Handicap: Shelagh Fulcher (Eaton) net 73
Scratch Cup: Kay Bailey (Eaton) 86 gross
Scratch Prize: Kay Bailey (Eaton) 86 gross
The Hunstanton Team Bullard Winners: Royal Norwich 147 (Jan Regment, LIz Wallace, Barbara Hamlin)

Handicap Cup - Lorna Turnbull (Middleton Hall) net 72
Scratch Cup & Prize - Phon Green (Bawburgh) 93 gross
2nd Handicap - Cherry Bishop (Royal Norwich) net 73
3rd Handicap - Shirley Lacey (Bawburgh) 73
4th Handicap -Janice Harby (The Norfolk) 77
Team Shield - Bawburgh - 145 (Phon Green, Shirley Lacey, Pat Warnes)
CSS 76

Rampie Bowl - Jackie Pett (Royal Norwich) 46pts
2nd - Claire Wilson (Weston Park) 40pts on c/b
3rd - Maxine Haddon (The Norfolk) 40pts
4th - Tina Dorricott (Sheringham) 39pts on c/b
Gillieson Team Trophy - Weston Park - 78 pts (Rosie Bowyer, Sue Hutchings, Claire Wilson)
CSS - 73





COUNTY MEDAL

COUNTY FOURSOMES

AM AM
Greenie Roberts Handicap Salver - Sally Benton (Eaton) net 76
EMM Scratch Salver- Sally Benton (Eaton) 85
2nd Scratch - Shelly Pleasance (Dunston Hall) 86 on c/b
2nd Handicap - Carol Harrisson (Dereham) net 77
3rd Handicap - Nickie Clarke (Royal Norwich) net 79 on c/b
4th Handicap - Sara Steventon (Royal Cromer) net 79
CSS - 78

Earlham Handicap Cup - Karen Young & Debbie Ogaard-Nielsen (Eaton) 70pts
Johnson Scratch Salver - Karen Young & Debbie Ogaard-Neilsen (Eaton) 60pts
2nd Handicap - Jan Redgment & Mary Cartwright (Royal Norwich) 67pts
3rd Handicap - Tracy Russell & Trish McManus (Ryston Park) 66pts on c/back
Scratch Prize - Nickie Clarke & Jean Johnson (Royal Norwich & Hunstanton) 49pts
1st AM - B Royce & Ann Cunliffe (Sheringham )36pts
1st PM - Alison Hill & Ann Whittington (Sheringham) 37pts

Winning Team:  Alex Cowie, Linda Beevis, Julie Filby, Holly Beevis 80pts
         
CARRICK CUP




Royal Norwich












back to results



Download/ View Older Results

You will need Adobe Acrobat Reader to view and print the files on this site.
Click here to download

Unable to view PDF documents in Firefox?
Please click here
 
This Year
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
Older Results

 





 




Golf in Norfolk
(Find a club near you)

Norfolk Golf Union

Sponsors of the County Championship



Norfolk Veteran Ladies' Golf Society

 
  Copyright © Norfolk Ladies County Golf Association. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Policy Cookie Policy Site Map

Website by Activ Web Design