Skip to main content

NLCGA Competition Results 2018

click here for photo gallery
   
COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP CHAMPIONSHIP DAY 1 SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion - Amelia


Jo Ashmore - Senior Champion 
 Champion:  Amelia Williamson (Royal Cromer)
 Runner-up: Tiffany Mills (Ryston Park)

Lady Betty Trafford 36 Hole Scratch Cup:     Amelia Williamson  (Royal Cromer)  81+72 - 153

Hannaford 36 Hole Handicap Cup:  Mary Wilson (Kings Lynn)          172-24-148
Phillip-Oppenheimer Team Trophy:   Kings Lynn
Qualifying Scores 
Matchplay Results
Senior Championship Salver:  Jo Ashmore   83 (Barnham Broom) 
Runner-Up:  Kath Malvern  (Thetford)  85
3rd Scratch:  Sue Meadows (Hunstanton) 85
Hcap Trophy:  Sue Hosking 86-11-75 Eaton
2nd Hcap:   Gill Mcleod 94-17-77
3rd Hcap:    Ann Lockhart (Eaton) 88-11-77
Mackinnon Trophy:   Sue Meadows
 CSS:  78     Full Results
DIVISION 2 DIVISION 3 DIVISION 4
Judy Curtis - Div2 Cup Winner with Royal Cromer Team Winners & Cty President  
Nell Bailey - Div3 winner 
Div 4 Winners 
Handicap Cup:  Judy Curtis (Kings Lynn)  87-16-71
2nd Hcap:  Jessican Warner () 89-16-73
3rd Hcap:  Carole Davidson () 93-20-73
 4th Hcap:  Gill McLeod () 90-17-73
 Bullard Team Shield:  Royal Cromer (Gill Storey, Gill Mcleod, Sharon Yenson)  
 Scratch Cup:  Judy Curtis 
 CSS:   73  
Full Results 
 
Winner: Nell Bailey (Hunstanton) 42pts
2nd - Julie Banks (Barnham Broom) 41pts
3rd - Vicki Smith (Thetford) 37pts
4th - Alyson Smith (Hunstanton) 37pts
5th - Jo Drew (Spowston) 37pts

Team Shield: Hunstanton (Nell Bailey, Alyson Wise & Julie Smith) 79pts
                  Full Results
Rampie Bowl:  Shirley Davis (Mundesley ) 39pts
2nd - Sandra Spink (Sheringham) 39pts
3rd -  Sharon Page (The Links) 38pts
Gillieson Team Trophy: -  Sheringham (Christine Whyman, Sandra Spink) 76pts

CSS:     71                   Full Results


COUNTY MEDAL BRISTER SALVER COUNTY FOURSOMES
 

 
Nett Salver:  
 Gross Salver: 
2nd Hcap:   
3rd Hcap:  
4th Hcap:   
5th Hcap:  
 CSS: 
 
Brister Salver - 
Gross prize -  

Earlham Handicap Cup:  
Johnson Scratch Salver:  
2nd Hcap:   
3rd Hcap:
4th Hcap:  
Best AM: 
Best PM: 
CARRICK CUP  GILLIESON CUP  COUNTY AM-AM

 
 
Carrick Cup Winners:  
Runners-up::  
 Gillieson Winners:   
 Runners-up:
Winners: Tiffany Mills (Ryston Park), Teresa Tarrant, Linda Asker, Sheena Perry (Barnham Broom)   85pts
2nd:  Carol Delf (Yarmouth), Sue Hoskin (Eaton), Jane Gurney & Sue Wilkinson (Royal Cromer)   81pts ocb

3rd:  Clare Anderson (Costessey Park), Jules Hutchinson & Carolyn Fildes (Royal Norwich), Penny Lamb (Barnham Broom)

4th:  Sharon Black (Dunston Hall), Avril Carey, Bev Bennett, Jill Devlin (Barnham Broom)
5th: Ros Wilkinson (Eaton), Angela Loveday (Royal Norwich), Wendy Johnson & Karen Woodrow (Barnham Broom)

YOUNG CUP DIAMOND KNOCKOUT COUNTY WALTZ


 


Winners:
Runner-up:
Winners:  Hunstanton Golf Club
 Runner-up: Eaton 
Winners:  
 2nd:     

back to results

Download/ View Older Results

You will need Adobe Acrobat Reader to view and print the files on this site.
Click here to download

Unable to view PDF documents in Firefox?
Please click here
 
2017 2016 2015 2014 2013
2012
2011
2010
Older Results

     




Golf in Norfolk
(Find a club near you)

Norfolk Golf Union

Sponsors of the County Championship



Norfolk Veteran Ladies' Golf Society

 
  Copyright © Norfolk Ladies County Golf Association. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Policy Cookie Policy Site Map

Website by Activ Web Design