|
01/01/2017 |
|
|
Diamond Knockout |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
01/01/2017 |
|
|
Inter-Club League |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
01/01/2017 |
|
|
Order Of Merit |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
01/01/2017 |
|
|
Scratch League |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
01/01/2017 |
|
|
Carrick Cup |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
01/01/2017 |
|
|
Gillieson Cup |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
01/01/2017 |
|
|
Young Cup |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Best Golfer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16/01/2017 |
|
10:00 |
Competitions Sub-committee |
Barnham Broom |
Sue Hill |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22/01/2017 |
|
|
County Teams - Pilates & Play |
Bawburgh |
Sam Martin / Carol Delf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23/01/2017 |
|
09.30 |
EXECUTIVE Committee meeting |
Barnham Broom |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24/02/2017 |
|
10:00 |
Delegates meeting |
Royal Norwich |
Helen McAllister |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
26/02/2017 |
|
|
County Teams - Pilates & Play |
Bawburgh |
Sam Martin / Carol Delf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
05/03/2017 |
|
|
County I Training |
Dunston Hall |
Oliver Barnes |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
06/03/2017 |
07/03/2017 |
|
EG Secretaries meeting |
Woodhall Spa |
Margaret Watson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17/03/2017 |
|
09.30 |
EXECUTIVE Committee meeting |
Barnham Broom |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19/03/2017 |
|
|
Squad Training Day |
Eaton |
Tracey Williamson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
26/03/2017 |
|
|
Junior Training |
Bawburgh |
Carol Delf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27/03/2017 |
|
|
Junior Committee Meeting |
Royal Norwich |
Judy Williams |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
03/04/2017 |
|
|
Past Captains Spring Meeting |
Swaffham |
Lesley Allen |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
03/04/2017 |
|
|
Norfolk Schools Championship |
Eaton |
Margo Horsburgh |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
07/04/2017 |
|
|
Junior Spring Meeting |
Great Yarmouth & Caister |
Judy Williams |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/04/2017 |
|
|
EXECUTIVE Committee Meeting |
Barnham Broom |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12/04/2017 |
|
|
EG AGM/General meeting/County Conference |
Woodhall Spa |
Helen McAllister |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15/04/2017 |
|
|
County I v Senior Men |
Great Yarmouth & Caister |
Sam Martin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20/04/2017 |
|
|
East Region Foursomes |
South Beds |
Bedfordshire |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21/04/2017 |
|
|
NVLGS Spring Meeting |
Middleton Hall |
NVLGS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
30/04/2017 |
|
|
County I v Hunstanton |
Hunstanton |
Sam Martin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
04/05/2017 |
|
|
County AmAm |
Barnham Broom |
Tracey Williamson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
05/05/2017 |
|
|
EXECUTIVE Committee meeting |
Barnham Broom |
Margaret Watson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12/05/2017 |
14/05/2017 |
|
County Championship |
Royal Cromer |
Margaret Watson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13/05/2017 |
|
|
East Region Medal Final |
Rookery Park |
England Golf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16/05/2017 |
19/05/2017 |
|
English Seniors Womens Open |
South Staffs |
England Golf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21/05/2017 |
|
|
Gillieson Round 1 |
|
Margaret Fisher |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
02/06/2017 |
|
|
English Schools SE Champs |
West Essex |
ESGA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
04/06/2017 |
|
|
County II v Eaton & Royal Norwich |
Royal Norwich |
Julie Carpenter |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
09/06/2017 |
|
|
Division 2 |
Kings Lynn |
Chris Watson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15/06/2017 |
|
|
NVLGS Championship |
Royal Norwich |
NVLGS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19/06/2017 |
23/06/2017 |
|
East Region County Week |
Hunstanton |
Sam Martin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20/06/2017 |
22/06/2017 |
|
English Senior Womens Strokeplay |
Harpenden |
England Golf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25/06/2017 |
26/06/2017 |
|
English Schools National Championship |
|
ESGA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29/06/2017 |
|
|
Seniors Championship |
Great Yarmouth & Caister |
Annie Langstaff |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
02/07/2017 |
|
|
Gillieson Rd 2 |
|
Margaret Fisher |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
06/07/2017 |
|
|
Division 3 |
Bawburgh |
Barbara Stevenson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
06/07/2017 |
06/08/22017 |
|
English Womens Open Matchplay |
Royal Mid Surrey |
England Golf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
09/07/2017 |
|
11:00 |
Girls County Championship |
Bawburgh |
Shelagh Rump |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/07/2017 |
|
10:00 |
Delegates meeting |
Royal Norwich |
Helen McAllister |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/07/2017 |
|
|
East Region Seniors Championship |
The Bedford |
Bedfordshire |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17/07/2017 |
|
|
Division 4 |
Feltwell |
Mary Tuddenham |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18/07/2017 |
20/07/2017 |
|
English Womens Amateur Championship |
Lindrick |
England Golf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21/07/2017 |
|
|
EXECUTIVE Committee Meeting |
Barnham Broom |
Margaret Watson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20/07/2017 |
23/07/2017 |
|
THE OPEN |
Royal Birkdale |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23/07/2017 |
24/07/2017 |
|
English Schools U16 National Championships |
Walsall |
Margo Horsburgh |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24/07/2017 |
|
|
County II v Essex |
Canon Brooke Harlow |
Julie Carpenter |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31/07/2017 |
|
|
Regional Australian Spoons |
Stock Brook Manor |
Essex |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
01/08/2017 |
03/08/2017 |
|
English Girls Championship |
Littlestone |
England Golf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
02/08/2017 |
|
|
Fowler Trophy (Junior & Adult) |
Thetford |
Sam Martin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
03/08/2017 |
06/08/2017 |
|
Womens British Open |
Kings Barns |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
03/08/2017 |
|
|
County II v Cambs & Hunts |
Thetford |
Julie Carpenter |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
04/08/2017 |
|
|
Seniors v Herts |
Kings Lynn |
Nicky Wylie |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
06/08/2017 |
|
|
Gillieson Round 3 |
|
Margaret Fisher |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
07/08/2017 |
|
|
Abraham Trophy Final |
Blackmoor |
England Golf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
08/08/2017 |
|
|
English Girls U14/U16 Championship |
Blackmoor |
England Golf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
09/08/2017 |
|
|
Girls Home Internationals |
Little Aston |
England Golf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14/08/2017 |
|
09.30 |
Executive Committee Meeting |
Barnham Broom |
Margaret Watson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14/08/2017 |
16/08/2017 |
|
Junior County Match week |
Colne Valley |
Essex |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14/08/2017 |
18/08/2017 |
|
England Golf Week inc County Presidents Team event |
Woodhall Spa |
England Golf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22/08/2017 |
24/08/2017 |
|
English Womens Open Strokeplay |
Woodhall Spa |
England Golf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23/08/2017 |
|
|
England Golf General meeting |
Woodhall Spa |
Helen McAllister |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25/08/2017 |
|
|
County II FINALS DAY |
Brampton, Cambs & Hunts |
Julie Carpenter |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24/08/2017 |
|
|
East Region Girls Championship |
Hadley Wood, Herts |
Julie Carpenter |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
04/09/2017 |
|
10:00 |
NLCGA Fixtures meeting |
Barnham Broom |
Sue Hill |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/09/2017 |
|
|
Gillieson semi-final |
|
Margaret Fisher |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/09/2017 |
|
11.00 |
Seniors v Cambs & Hunts |
Thetford |
Nicky Wylie |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14/09/2017 |
|
|
County Foursomes |
Swaffham |
Jan Knowler |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14/09/2017 |
|
|
East Region Ladies Championship |
Gog Magog, Cambs & Hunts |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15/09/2017 |
|
09.30 |
EXECUTIVE Committee Meeting |
Barnham Broom |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16/09/2017 |
|
|
EG Women & Girls Champion of Champions |
Woodhall Spa |
England Golf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17/09/2017 |
|
|
County Medal & Brister Salver |
Sheringham |
Chris Watson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18/09/2017 |
22/09/2017 |
|
English Womens COUNTY FINALS |
Felixstowe Ferry |
England Golf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21/09/2017 |
|
|
NVLGS AMAM |
Heacham Manor |
Pippa Holliday |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24/09/2017 |
|
|
Young Cup Final |
TBA |
Karen Young |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
26/09/2017 |
|
|
County Waltz |
Costessey Park |
Sue Hill |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
01/10/2017 |
|
|
Carrick Cup Final |
|
Angie Denholm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
02/10/2017 |
|
|
Past Capts Autumn meeting |
Costessey Park |
Past Captains Society |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
08/10/2017 |
|
|
Gillieson Cup Final |
|
Margaret Fisher |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
09/10/2017 |
|
|
Junior Committee Meeting |
Royal Norwich |
Judy Williams |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13/10/2017 |
|
10:00 |
Competitions sub-committee meeting |
Barnham Broom |
Sue Hill |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13/10/2017 |
|
10:00 |
Seniors v Suffolk |
Halesworth, Suffolk |
Nicky Wylie |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16/10/2017 |
|
09.30 |
EXECUTIVE Committee meeting |
Barnham Broom |
Margaret Watson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18/10/2017 |
|
|
NVLGS Autumn comp & AGM |
|
NVLGS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27/10/2017 |
|
|
Girls Autumn Meeting |
Royal Cromer |
Judy Williams |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20/11/2017 |
|
10:00 |
NLCGA AGM |
Wensum Valley |
Margaret Watson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24/11/2017 |
|
|
EXECUTIVE Committee meeting |
Barnham Broom |
Margo Horsburgh |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
03/12/2017 |
|
|
NLCGA Junior Santa Special |
Royal Norwich |
Carol Delf |
|
|
|
|
|
|