Skip to main content


 

COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFYING SCORES 2015

View Matchplay Scores  Back to Results

   
Click on any of the column title below to sort    
     
PLAYER Club Gross (AM) HCap AM Nett PM Gross HCap PM Nett Total Gross Total Nett Winners
Clare Anderson Costessey Park 92 10 82 87 10  77  179  159   
Jo Ashmore Barnham Broom 74 2 72 85  83  159  155  Scratch AM
Sharon Black Dunston Hall 85 6 79 89  83  174  162  
Ellie Brown Barnham Broom 84 5 79  81 76  165  155  
Jasmine Campbell Royal Norwich 83 5 78 85  80  168  158   
Julie Carpenter Dunston Hall 84 8 76  92 84   176 160  
Jess Dixon Thetford 79 3 76 78  75   157 151   
Becky Eagling Weston Park 94 10 84 87  10  77  181  161   
Sian Fenn-Green Swaffham 90 10 80 87  10  77  177  157   
Ann Fletcher Ryston Park 89 9 80 95  86  184  166   
Dawn Futter Gt Yarmouth & Caister 99 13 86 91  13  78  190  164   
Ali Gillings Weston Park Retired Hurt           999 999  
Phon Green Bawburgh 100 11 89 96  11  85  196  174   
Sue Henderson Dunston Hall 78 6 72 86  80  164  152   
Jo Herd Royal Norwich 79 5 74 77  72  156  146  36 hole gross Runner Up
Debbie Jary Caldecott Hall 88 8 80 Retired Hurt   999 999  
Imogen Leeder Dereham 86 14 72 89  14  75   175 147  36 hole nett Runner Up
Megan Mann Barnham Broom 74 8 66 84  76  158  142  Hannaford Cup - 36 Hole NETT Winner
Vanessa Mann Barnham Broom 79 10 69 88  10  78  167  147  Handicap AM
Sam Martin Royal Norwich 85 1 84 82  81   167 165   
Tiffany Mills Ryston Park 78 3 75 81  78   159 153   
Shelley Pleasance Thetford 88 6 82 78  72  166  154  Scratch PM
Abigail O'Riordan Thetford 88 9 79 89  80  177  159   
Sue Roe Royal Cromer 94 9 85 92  83  186  168   
Chloe Rowswell Eaton 87 7 80 82  75  169  155   
Tracy Russell Ryston Park 104 12 92 NR      999 999  
Jess Rutherford Great Yarmouth & Caister 84 8 76 88  80  172  156   
Jane Sheppard Weston Park 85 6 79  83 77   168 156   
Jenny Smith Mundesley 95 14 81 98  14  84  193  165   
Amy Taylor Bawburgh 83 5 78 79  74   162 152  Handicap AM 
Sue Ward Ryston Park 96 13 83 92  13  79   188  162  
Tracey Williamson Royal Cromer 76 1 75 80  79  156   154  
Amelia Williamson Royal Cromer 76 2 74  78 76  154   150 Lady Betty Trafford Cup - 36 Hole GROSS winner
Jane Winsworth Bawburgh 83 8 75  88 80  171  155   
Karen Young Eaton 86 2 84  82 80  168   164  
Eppie Zandvoort Eaton 87 6 81 94  88  181   169  

Golf in Norfolk
(Find a club near you)

Norfolk Golf Union

Sponsors of the County Championship



Norfolk Veteran Ladies' Golf Society

 
  Copyright © Norfolk Ladies County Golf Association. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Policy Cookie Policy Site Map

Website by Activ Web Design